Tier 1 (Investor)

To apply as a Tier 1 (Investor) you will need at least £2 million to invest.

A High Networth individual can apply to enter the UK through this route by investing at least £2 million in Government Bonds or listed companies in the UK. There is no requirement for maintenance or to satisfy the English language requirement for this category for an initial application. If the investment is £5 million or £10 million, the individual may be eligible to apply for Indefinite Leave to Remain in three or two years instead of five years. The investment must be made only in Government Bonds or listed companies.           

How can we help ?

Our experienced lawyers through their experience can ensure a smooth process for your application and to maximise the chance of success of your application. We will ensure the potential hurdles that you may face due to the intricate UK Immigration Rules are taken care of before the application is submitted to the UKVI. .  

You can call on 0203 884 0292 or email at info@kradhharlington.com to book an appointment to discuss your matter.