Tier 1 (Entrepreneur)

To invest £200,000 into a new business or to take over an existing business

Tier 1 (Entrepreneur) visa is for those individuals who may wish to establish  new business in the UK with an investment of £200,000, You can also take over an existing business using the same investment funds of £200,000. The same funds can also be used for two people to apply as a team. You will need to submit a thoroughly prepared Business Plan as evidence of your ability and skills to run a business and a Cash-flow projection will also need to be provided showing financial details and anticipated revenue projection. you will also need to provide evidence of maintenance funds in your personal account for a period of 90 days prior to the date of the application. In addition  a criminality check certificate and a Tuberculosis test pass certificate, if applicable fro your country, will need to be provided.                                                                         

Our Expert and highly experienced lawyers in this category can help you.

We will provide all the needed templates, in addition to the tailored made list of documents as per your needs and in accordance with the UK Immigration Rules. We will also stay in touch with you regularly until a decision on your application is taken by the UK Visa & Immigration. We will review all your documents to ensure they comply with the requirements of the UK Immigration Rules and will make representations on our letterhead to the UK Visa & Immigration as to how your application meets the requirements.                

We will advise and assist you from start of your application to the decison.

We will invest our time and efforts in your application to ensure the chances of success are maximised as each successful application not only brings more joy to us and the client but also ensures a positive and effective recommendation by the satisfied client to others.